Schedule/Results

Rugby Schedule/Results-2011-2012

Sat Jan 28 TBA SSVar Mother Lode W 15-0
Sat Jan 28 TBA SSVar Granite Bay W 9-0
Sat Jan 28 TBA SVG Var Bishop O’Dowd T 5-5
Sat Jan 28 TBA SVG Var Raptors L 19-7
Sat Jan 28 TBA SVG Var Santa Monica W 12-0
Sat  Jan 28 TBA SS JV Lamorida L 27-0
Sat Jan 28 TBA SS JV Rosa W 8-5
Sat Jan 28 TBA SS JV Celtic Barbarians  
Sat Jan 28 TBA SVG JV Celtic Barbarians L 14-0
Sat Jan 28 TBA SVG JV Dixon L 24-7
Sat  Jan 28 TBA SVG JV Santa Monica L 17-0
Fri Feb 3 4:30 pm SVG JV

@ Islanders

@ Danny Nunn Park

inc
Fri Feb 3 5:45 pm SVG Var

@ Islanders

@ Danny Nunn Park

inc
Sat Feb 4 9:00 am SS JV @ Bishop O’Dowd T 17-17
Sat Feb 4 10:30 am SSVar @ Bishop O’Dowd W 56-5
Mon Feb 6 4:30 pm SVG JV Christian Brothers L 33-0
Fri  Feb 10 4:30 pm SVG Var Cougar L 48-20
Sat Feb 11 12:00 pm SSVar @ SFGG W 27-24
Thu Feb 16 4:20 pm SS JV McClatchy L 19-17
Fri Feb 16 4:20 pm SSVar McClatchy W 73-0
Fri Feb 17 4:30 pm SVG Var

@ Vacaville

@ Al Patch Park

W 30-19
Sat Fe18 11:00 am SSVar PITS W 78-0
Thu  Feb 23 4:00 pm SVG JV 

@ Granite Bay

@ Ronald Feist Park

L 22-12
Fri Feb 24 4:00  pm SVG VAr

@ Granite Bay

@ Ridgeview School

L 57-6
Sat Feb 25 11:30 am SVG JV

@ Highlanders

@ Redwood HS

W 30-22
Sat Feb 25 1:00 pm SVG Var

@ Highlanders

@ Redwood HS

W 35-32
Sat  Feb 25 2:30 pm SSVar

@ Highlanders

@ Redwood HS

W 29-14
Fri Mar 2 4:30 om SVG Var Lancers L 41-37
Sat Mar 3 1:00 pm SS JV

@ Christian Brothers

W 55-12
Sat Mar 3 3:00 pm SSVar

@ Christian Brothers

W 76-7
Fri Mar 9 7:00 pm SVG JV @ Mother Lode L 22-7
Fri  Mar 9 8:15 pm SVG Var @ Mother Lode  
Sat Mar 10 10:30 am  JV Golden Gate W 57-7
Sat  Mar 10 12:00 pm SVG Var Golden Gate W 31-24
Sat  Mar 10 1:30 pm SS Var Golden Gate L 42-29
Mon Mar 12 4:30 pm SVG Var Toronto, Canada W 76-5
Fri Mar 16 4:30 pm SVG JV Sierra Foothills – CANCELLED  
Fri  Mar 16 6:00 pm SVG Var Sierra Foothills -CANCELLED  
Sat Mar 17 11:00 am SVG JV Earl Marriot School, BC W 34-0
Sat Mar 17 12:30 pm SS JV Earl Marriot School, BC W 23-5
Sat  Mar 17 1:00 pm SVG Var Earl Marriot School, BC  
Fri Mar 23 5:00 pm SVG Var

@ Islanders

@ Danny Nunn Park

L 72-12
Fri Mar 23 6:30 pm SVG JV

@ Islanders – CANCELLED

@ Danny Nunn Park

 
Sat Mar 24 11:00 am SVG Var Earl Marriot School W 38-17
Sat Mar 24 12:15 pm SSVar Earl Marriot School W 62-13
Wed Mar 28 5:30 pm JV Rio/El Camino  
Sat Mar 31 11:00 am SS JV @ Bellarmine W 64-5
Sat  Mar 31 12:15 pm SS Var @ Bellarmine W 36-12
Sat Mar 31 1:30 pm SVG Var @ Bellarmine W 56-13
Mon Apr 2 5:00 pm SVG Var

@ Cougar

@ Will Rogers Middle School

W 39-24
Wed Apr 11 5:30 pm JV Wolfpack W 59-22
Fri  Apr 13 4:00  pm SVG Var Vacaville – CANCELLED  
Sat Apr 14 2:00  pm SS Var Dixon L 38-28
Sat Apr 14 3:30 pm SS JV Dixon W 60-17
Tue Apr 17 5:30 pm SSVar Hale School L 34-20
Wed Apr 18 4:00 pm SS JV

Fairfield Prep

(Fairfield, CT)

W 73-3
Wed Apr 18 5:15 pm SVG Var

Fairfield Prep

(Fairfield, CT)

W 57-21
Fri Apr 20 5:00 pm JV Sierra Foothills L 25-20
Fri Apr 20 6:15 pm SVG Var Sierra Foothills W 22-17
Sat Apr 21 11:00 am SS JV De La Salle W 67-5
Sat  Apr 21 12:15 pm SSVar De La Salle W 55-12
Tue Apr 24 5:30 pm SVG JV Mother Lode W 55-33
Sat Apr 28 1:30 pm SVG JV

@ Danville

@ San Ramon HS

W 22-17
Fri May 4 5:00 pm SSVar

Belllarmine

Playoffs @ Cherry Island

Field 2

 
Fri May 4 6:30 pm SS JV

Christian Brothers

Playoffs @ Cherry Island

Field 2

 
Sat  May 5 TBA SS Var Playoffs @ Cherry Island  
Sat May 5 TBA SS JV Playoffs @ Cherry Island  
Sat May 12 1:30 pm SSVar San Diego Mustangs W 33-26
Sat May 19 10:00 am JV

State Cup 

South Bay vs Sierra Foothill

 
Sat May 19 11:30 am

Girls 

Varsity

State Cup

Fullerton vs Mother Lode

 
Sat May 19 1:00 pm Varsity

State Cup 

Oceanside vs Lamorinda

 
Sat May 19 2:30 pm SS Var

State Cup 

Jesuit vs Wilson

STATE CHAMPS

W 54-12

Commands