Schedule/Results

Tennis Schedule/Results – 2011-2012
Home Matches Played at Rio Del Oro Raquet Club

Date Day Time Opponent Score
Feb 24 Fri 3:45 pm Franklin W 7-2
Feb 27 Mon 3;34 pm

@ Granite Bay

@ Johnson Ranch Racquet Club

W 8-1
Feb 28 Tue 3:45 pm Bella Vista W 6-3
Feb 29 Wed 3:45 pm Mira Loma – Cancelled  
Mar 2 Fri 8:30 am Monta Vista @ Sierra SRC L 6-1
Mar 2 Fri TBA Los Gatos @ Fresno Tourney W 5-2
Mar 3 Sat TBA Viewpoint @ Fresno Tourney L 5-2
Mar 4 Sun TBA Leland @ Fresno Tourney L 4-3
Mar 5 Mon 3:34 pm @ Pleasant Grove W 9-0
Mar 7 Wed 3:45 pm Sheldon  W 8-1
Mar 12 Mon 3:45 pm

@ Oak Ridge

@ Broadstone Raquet Club

W 7-2
Mar 14 Wed 3:45 pm Ponderosa-CANCELLED  
Mar 15 Fri TBA

Jesuit vs Menlo

@ Huntington Beach

L 8-0
Mar 16 Fri TBA

Jesuit vs Palisaded

@ Huntington Beach

L 7-1
Mar 16 Fri TBA

Jesuit vs Sage Hills

@ Huntington Beach

W 4-4

Tie breaker 35-30

Mar 16 Fri TBA

Jesuit vs Brophy

@ Huntington Beach

L 7-1
Mar 19 Mon 3:45 pm @ Folsom W 9-0
Mar 20 Tue 3:45 pm Ponderosa W 8-1
Mar 21 Wed 3:45 pm Pleasant Grove W 7-2
Mar 26 Mon 3:45 pm @ Sheldon W 7-2
Mar 27 Tue 3:45 pm Oak Ridge – CANCELLED  
Apr 11 Wed 3:45 pm Oak Ridge – CANCELLED  
Apr 16 Mon 3:45 pm

@ Ponderosa

@ Millenium Sports Club

W 8-1
Apr 18 Wed 3:45 pm Folsom W 8-1
Apr 23 Mon 3:45 pm

DRL Singles Championships

@ Broadstone

DRL Singles Champs

Josh Lin

Bobby Fretz

Avery Moore

Vince Verspieren

Apr 24 Tue 3:45 pm Oak Ridge W 5-4
Apr 27 Fri 8:00 am

DRL Doubles 

@ Broadstone

DRL Double Champs

Moore/Verspieren

Harney/S. Gilles

Hambly/J. Gilles

Neuburger/Beckwith

May 1 Tue 3:30 pm

Beyer

Sectional Team Playoffs

@ Rio Del Oro

W 8-1
May 3 Thu 9:00 am

Sectional Individual Playoffs

@ Brenda Athletic Club, Turlock

Advanced to Friday

Anatoliy Beynars

Bobby Fretz

Avery Moore

Vince Verspieren

May 4 Fri 9:00 am

Sectional Individual Finals

@ Brenda Athletic Club, Turlock

Double Champs

Robert Fretz

Anatoliy Beynars

May 7 Mon 3:45 pm

Turlock

Sectional Team Quarter Finals

@ Rio Del Oro

W 7-2
May 9 Wed 3:30 pm

Armijo

Sectional Team Semi-Finals

@ Rio Del Oro

W 8-1
May 11 Fri 3:30 pm

@ Davis

Sectional Team Finals

L 5-4

Commands