Jesuit Alums Playing in College & Professionally

Pod

GRAD

YEAR

NAME

COLLEGE OR

PROFESSIONAL TEAM

SPORT
2001 J.P. Howell Toronto Blue Jays Baseball
2003 Louis Stanfill USA Eagles Rugby
2005 Blaine Scully

Leicester Tigers

USA Eagles [Bio]

Rugby
2006 Lars Anderson Los Angeles Dodgers (AA) Baseball
  Eric Fry

Newcastle Falcons

USA Eagles [Bio]

Rugby
2007 Corey Vaughn New York Mets (AAA) Baseball
2008 Isaiah Frey Tampa Bay Buccaneers Football
  Logan Kilgore Toronto Argonauts Football
2009 Martin Agosta San Francisco Giants (High A) Baseball
  Jimmy Bosco St. Louis Cardinals (A) Baseball
  Danny Hayes Chicago Whitesox (AA) Baseball
  Adam Jahn San Jose Earthquakes Soccer
  Andrew Susac Milwaukee Brewers (MLB) Baseball
2010 Jake Feener

Seattle University

Tulsa Roughnecks [Bio] (USL Pro)

Soccer
  R.J. Frasier UCLA Track & Field
  Josh Hines Cal Poly – San Luis Obispo Track & Field
  Taylor Moore University of the Pacific Swimming
  Matt Susac University of Nevada, Reno Baseball
2011 Austin Beckwith UC Davis Water Polo
  Steven Boals Duke University Track & Field
  Nick Boyer UC Berkeley Rugby
  Justin Brown-Pinzzotto University of San Diego Cross Country
  Michael Bush UC Berkeley Rugby
  Brian Celsi UC Berkeley Baseball
  Matt Chipman UC Berkeley Rugby
  Rhys Hoskins Philadelphia Phillies (A) Baseball
  Justin Higley Oakland A’s (A) Baseball
  Cameron Iwasa

UC Irvine

Sacramento Republic [Bio]

Soccer
  Jacob Johnson University of Pacific Swimming
  Conti Kolokotronis Vyzas Megaron F.C. (Greece) Soccer
  Cameron Law UC Davis Baseball
  Patrick MacArt St. Louis University Swimming
  Cormac McCullough St. Mary’s College Cross Country
  Andrew Mills Princeton Soccer
  Matt Wiesenfarth UC Davis Soccer
2012 Gabe Araj Central Arkansas University Baseball
  Kyle Barr William Jessop University Soccer
  Mack Boone Humboldt Crabs Baseball
  Jack Brown Cal Poly San Lius Obispo Rugby
  Jackson Brown UCLA Rugby
  AJ Calnero UC Berkeley Rugby
  John Catlin Gateway Tour Golf
  Ben Corfee UC Davis Golf
  Jacob Crayne Utah

Diving

  Luke Felton USC Water Polo
  J.T. Frank College of Holy Cross Football
  Brian Glodowski Lesley University Baskeball
  Zach Greene Philadelphia Phillies (A) Baskeball
  Luke Graffis Chapman University Water Polo
  Steven Guzman UC Davis Soccer
  Matt Hamilton UC Santa Barbara Water Polo
  Blake Haynes UC Berkeley Rugby
  Scott Heath Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Rugby
  Logan James

Seattle Mariners (A)

Baseball
  Luca Licciardi Grand Canyon University Soccer
  Chris Macasaet University of Pacific Golf
  Sam May UCLA Lacrosse
  Louis Mejia University of Pacific Baseball
  Akachi Okugo Cal State San Marcos Basketball
  Kurt Parker Lewis & Clark College Basketball
  Bryce Pressley University of Portland Basketball
  Jeff Rose Seattle University Soccer
  Kyle Sanborn Lewis & Clark College Cross Country
  Cameron Todd UC Berkeley Rugby
  Parker U’u San Diego State  Basketball
  Nick Viola Cal State Northridge Baseball
  George Vrame UC Berkeley Rugby
  Peter Wajda Cal State Chico Soccer
  Joe Williams American River College Baseball
  Dylan Wong Macalester College Soccer
  Nick Zanobini Loyola Marymount University Water Polo
2013 Rafael Aguilar Prairie View A&M Univ. Football
  Kaba Alkebulan Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Soccer
  Austin Ambrosini American River College Baseball
  Lorenzo Arcuri Youngstown State University Baseball
  Julian Barron Cosumnes River College Baseball
  Austin Burrows Macalester College Soccer
  Loyola Chacon St. Mary’s College Lacrosse
  Andrew Endicott University of Wisconsin Football
  Connor Frey UC Berkeley Rugby
  Elijah Gaea University of Rockhurst Lacrosse
  Ethan Gallagher Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Rugby
  Alec Garofalo Occidental College Football
  Alex Glaskin Cal Poly Pomona Baseball
  Hudson Grieve Iona College Water Polo
  Eric Glasky Sierra College Water Polo
  Andre Gregory Cosumnes River College Baseball
  Andrew Gosselin Cal State Sacramento Soccer
  Jordan Hanlin Air Force Academy Baseball
  Niko Hansen University of New Mexico Soccer
  Riley Harbour UC San Diego Soccer
  Ian Hause University of Arizona Rugby
  Garrett Holmes Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Rugby
  Andrew Hoy Regis University Rugby
  Cameron Hudson University of Arizona Rugby
  Sina Javidan-Nejad Stanford University Track & Field
  Devin Kelly Chapman University Football
  Jimmy Landis UCLA Rugby
  Alex Larivee Youngstown State University Baseball
  Gilbert Martinez Emby-Riddle University Wrestling
  Padraic McCullaugh University of Villanova Soccer
  Austin Mitsch University of Colorado Track & Field
  Gus Orlando Seattle University Tennis
  Casey Reilly St. Mary’s College Rugby
  Riley Snider University of Alabama Rugby
  Thomas Sperbeck Boise State University Football
  Garrett Strohmaier Dartmouth College Football
  Matt Ternan UC Berkeley Rugby
  Austin White University of Oregon Track & Field
  Steven Wright University of Washington Soccer
2014 Brady Anderson Yuba College Basketball
  Niko Arellanes Chapman University Soccer
  Anthony Ayala Seattle University Soccer
  Evan Barrett UC Davis Soccer
  Tucker Bone Air Force Academy Soccer
  John Bovill Loyola Marymount Soccer
  Andrew Brown Coast Guard Academy Cross Country
  John Burke Cal State Stanislaus Golf
  Bobby Chiovitti University of Arizona  Rugby
  Mark Cobey Cal State Fullerton Golf
  Matt Coyle UC Berkeley Rugby
  Nick Durst UCLA Rugby
  Jason Elenberger Nevada Football
  Austin Gates UCLA Rugby
  Anthony Geremia Santa Clara University Baseball
  John Hancock UC Davis Track & Field
  Malcolm Xavier Harvey Pacific University – Oregon Football
  Nick Hilton Fresno City College Basketball
  Chad Kubes Cal State Stanislaus Golf
  Kannon Kuhn Chapman University Soccer
  Lake Lutes Air Force Academy Basketball
  Tyler Marshall University of San Diego Football
  Erik Medina Simpson University Wrestling
  Alec Moen Seton Hill University Lacrosse
  J.C. Montemayor Feather River College Baseball
  Jack Niethammer Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Rugby
  Joey Pevec UC Berkeley Rugby
  Kent Presson UCLA Rugby
  Jake Rice University of Arizona Rugby
  Trent Terra UC Berkeley Rugby
  Zac Tavenner UC Berkeley Rugby
  Andy Snow Arizona State University Baseball
  Keegan Shuping Utah Swimming
  Chris Wieser University of Arizona Swimming
  Cole Wilbourn Chapman University Football
2015 Gunner Aceves Chapman University Lacrosse
  Brandon Alpert DePaul University Lacrosse
  Isaiah Bailey Alabama AM Football
  Luc Barbe Army West Point Soccer
  Diego Buenrostro Southern Oregon Univ Soccer
  Cole Brownholtz Hawaii Football
  Matt Carnefix Sac State Soccer
  Matt Cantelme Cal State East Bay Baseball
  Kori Collons Nevada Football
  Tanner Dodson UC Berkeley

Baseball

  Gonzalo Garcia Southern Oregon Univ Soccer
  Brett Gieseke Cosumnes River College Baseball
  Mychael Goudreau Azusa Pacific Baseball
  Graham Honig Santa Clara Lacrosse
  Alex Jacobs Santa Clara Lacrosse
  Max Kearney Cal Baptist Soccer
  Isaac Lessard San Diego State Football
  Chris Loeb Cosumnes River College Baseball
  Miguel Martinez UC Berkely Track & Field
  Jack McAdam Chapman University Baseball
  Eddie Moore Univ. of Porland Lacrosse
  Brian Morley Cosumnes River College Baseball
  Greg Romo-Vaughn Folsom Lake College Baseball
  Ed Smet Air Force Academy Water Polo
  Michael Titherington Arizona State Track & Field
2016 Jared Alameida Cosumnes River College Baseball
  Jonah Allman Santa Barbara City College Football
  Beau Bisharat Colorado Football
  Chase Browning Univ. of Nevada, Reno Lacrosse
  Patrick Cummings St. Mary’s Track & Field
  Jack Cosca UC Berkley Baseball
  Matt Glass Harvard Soccer
  Alex Isola Yavapai College Baseball
  Nick Iwasa University of Pacific Baseball
  Mitch Johnston UC Irvine Soccer
  Sean Kurdy Notre Dame Track & Field
  David Laskin Univ. of Arizona Golf
  Gabe McEwen Westmont College Soccer
  Max Menconi Folsom JC Golf
  Matthew O’Reilly Sac State Track & Field
  Dominic Quiggle Otterbein University Lacrosse
  Cooper Renteria Chico State Soccer
  Stephan Reynolds Lewis University Track & Field
  Matthew Sickman Univ. of San Diego Track & Field
  Nick Sogard Loyola Marymount University Baseball
  Jack Wolger UC Berkely Baseball
2017 Tyler Adge Univ. of New Mexico Baseball
  Jon Amadi UC Davis Football
  Darren Baker UC Berkeley Baseball
  Casey Bravo Dominican Soccer
  Calvin Brownholtz Univ. of Texas, El Paso Football
  Grant Chin UC Berkeley Lacrosse
  Lucas Churchill UC Berkeley Soccer
  Diego Gallardo Sac State Track & Field
  Nick Hadd Sacramento City College Baseball
  Jeremy Hayes Loyola Marymount Univ Lacrosse
  Antonio Hernandez Cosumnes River College Baseball
  Ben Holland Cal Poly Track & Field
  Brendan Jones Santa Clara Track & Field
  Tom McClain UCLA Lacrosse
  Tyler Moss Sac State Soccer
  Manuel Montoya Folsom Lake College Soccer
  Jack Murphy Northern Arizona Univ. Track & Field
  Nick Wieser Sierra College Baseball
  Ricky White Northern Arizona Univ. Track & Field