Commands

Tennis

Overview

Tennis

Schedule/Results

Tennis Schedule/Results – 2018-2019

DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULT
Fri Feb 15 3:00pm

Rio Americano

Cancelled
Wed Feb 20 3:00pm

Granite Bay

@ Johnson Ranch

Scrimmage
Tue Feb 26 3:00pm Davis* Cancelled
Thu Feb 28 3:45pm Sheldon* W 9-0

Fri

Sat

Mar 1

Mar 2

TBD

Redwood

Palo Alto

Santa Barbara

California Tennis Classic

Fresno

W 4-2

W 6-0

W 5-1

Tue Mar 5 3:45pm Pleasant Grove* Cancelled
Wed Mar 6 3:15pm Team Photos – Gym  
Thu Mar 7 3:45pm Franklin* W 8-1
Fri Mar 8 3:30pm Davis* W 7-2
Tue Mar 12 3:45pm Cosumnes Oaks* Cancelled
Tue Mar 19 3:45pm Elk Grove*  
Wed Mar 20 3:45pm Cosumnes Oaks* Cancelled
Thu Mar 21 3:45pm Davis* Cancelled
Tue Mar 26 3:45pm Sheldon*  
Thu Mar 28 3:45pm Pleasant Grove*  
Mon Apr 1 3:45pm Pleasant Grove*  
Tue Apr 2 3:45pm Franklin  
Tue Apr 4 3:45pm Cosumnes Oaks*  
Mon Apr 8 3:45pm Davis*  
Thu Apr 11 3:45pm Elk Grove*  
Mon Apr 22 9:00am

Delta League Singles

Davis

 
Wed Apr 24 9:00am

Delta League Doubles

Davis

 
Mon Apr 29 TBD Section Team Playoffs  
Wed May 1 TBD Section Individual Playoffs  
Thu May 2 TBD Section Individual Playoffs  
Fri May 3 TBD Section Team Playoffs  
Tue May 7 TBD Section Team Playoffs  
Thu May 9 TBD Section Team Playoffs  
Fri May 17 TBD NorCal Playoffs  
Sat May 18 TBD NorCal Playoffs  

BOLD Indicates Home Match at Rio Del Oro Racquet Club

*Indicates Delta League Match

Roster

Tennis Roster – 2018-2019

PLAYER CLASS
Allen Chen Senior
Josiah Cisneros Senior
Anthony De Guzman Senior
Kevin Jahn Senior
Kyle Mison Senior
Zac Prince Senior
Jack Schubert Senior
Hunter Smith Senior
Gustavo Villamil Senior
Dean Babb Junior
Gage Biery Junior
Tristin Haladus-Henke Junior
George Miller Junior
Peter Morley Junior
Conor Newman Junior
Alex Chen Sophomore
Matthew Parks Sophomore
Derek Babb Freshman
Coaches

Coaches

Dave Kuhn – Head Coach

Anthony Chen – Assistant Coach

Event

Tennis @ Sheldon
3:45pm @ Sheldon

Event

Tennis vs Pleasant Grove
3:45pm @ Rio Del Oro

Event

Tennis @ Pleasant Grove
3:45pm @ Pleasant Grove

Event

Tennis @ Franklin
3:45pm @ Laguna Creek RC

Event

Tennis vs Cosumnes Oaks
3:45pm @ Rio Del Oro

Event

Tennis vs Davis
3:45pm @ Rio Del Oro

Event

Tennis @ Elk Gorve
3:45pm @ Elk Grove

Event

Tennis – Delta League Singles
9:00am @ Davis

Event

Tennis – Delta League Doubles
9:00am @ Davis

Event

Tennis – Section Team Playoffs
3:45pm @ Home Sites

Event

Tennis – Norcal Playoffs
TBD @ Location TBD

Event

Tennis – Norcal Playoffs
TBD @ Location TBD

3rd column footer link

See us on Instagram

2nd column footer link

Attendance Line
(916) 480-2135

2nd column footer link

School
(916) 482-6060

3rd column footer link

Watch us on Youtube

3rd column footer link

Follow us on Twitter

3rd column footer link

Like us on Facebook

3rd column footer link

RSS

4th column footer link

Calendar & Bell Schedule

4th column footer link

Daily Announcements

4th column footer link

Employee Code of Conduct

4th column footer link

Jobs

4th column footer link

Log in

Welcome to the Faculty and Staff Login page.

IntranetFaculty & Staff Intranet Login

 

EmailFaculty & Staff Email Login

 

4th column footer link

Contact Us