Upcoming Events Calendar
Holy Week & Easter Holiday
No Classes / Offices hours limited
Track & Field - Stanford Invitational
3:00pm @ Stanford University
Volleyball - Varsity @ East Union Tournament
TBD in Modesto
Track & Field - Stanford Invitational
3:00pm @ Stanford University
Baseball - Frosh @ Pleasant Grove
4:00pm @ Pleasant Grove
Baseball - V & JV vs Franklin
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Jesuit
Baseball - Frosh vs Elk Grove
4:00pm - Jesuit JV Diamond
Baseball - V & JV @ Franklin
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Franklin
Tennis vs Elk Grove
3:45pm @ Rollingwood Athletic Club
Baseball - Frosh @ Christian Brothers
4:30pm @ Christian Brothers
Volleyball - V & JV @ Cosumnes Oaks
4:30pm JV | 5:30pm Varsity @ Cosumnes Oaks
Baseball - Frosh @ Christian Brothers
4:30pm @ Christian Brothers
Track & Field - Arcadia Invitational
TBD @ Arcadia
Baseball - V & JV vs Franklin
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Jesuit
Lacrosse - V @ Grant
5:00pm Varsity @ Grant
Track & Field - Lancer Invite
8:30am @ Cordova HS
Swim - Varsity @ CA Catholic Challenge
10:00am @ Santa Margarita HS
Baseball - Frosh vs Franklin
4:00pm - Jesuit JV Diamond
Rugby - V & JV vs De La Salle
11:00am Varsity | 12:30pm Varsity B | 1:30pm JV - Upper Grass Field, Jesuit
Track & Field - Arcadia Invitational
TBD @ Arcadia
(1-2-3-4-5)
Golf - JV vs Vista Del Lago
3:00pm @ Empire Ranch GC
Dive vs Pleasant Grove
4:00pm @ American River College
Baseball - Frosh vs Davis
4:00pm - Jesuit JV Diamond
Baseball - V & JV @ Pleasant Grove
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Pleasant Grove
Volleyball - V, JV, & Frosh vs Granite Bay
4:30pm Frosh | 5:30pm JV | 6:30pm Varsity @ Jesuit Gym
(6-7-1-2-Comm)
Tennis vs Franklin
3:45pm @ Rollingwood Athletic Club
Volleyball - V & JV @ Franklin
4:30pm JV | 5:30pm Varsity @ Franklin
School Day SAT (Juniors only)
(Collab-3-4-5-6)
SR: Class Mass
Golf - JV vs Davis
3:00pm @ Davis Municipal GC
Swim vs Davis
3:30pm @ Jesuit Pool
Baseball - Frosh @ Rio Americano
4:00pm @ Rio Americano
Baseball - V & JV vs Pleasant Grove
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Jesuit
Loyola Guild Meeting
Join us in the Welcome Center
Lacrosse - V & JV @ Davis
5:30pm JV | 7:15pm Varsity @ Davis
Boosters Club Meeting
Join us in the Board Room- Brebeuf Hall
(7-1-2-3-Comm) Cultural Festival
Special Schedule, 60 min classes with extended lunch for festival
Golf - Varsity vs Davis
3:00pm @ Del Paso CC
Tennis @ Pleasant Grove
3:45pm @ Pleasant Grove
Volleyball - V, JV, & Frosh vs Pleasant Grove
4:00pm Frosh | 5:00pm JV | 6:00pm Varsity @ Jesuit Gym
Junior Parent Coffee with Counselors
Please RSVP if you plan to join us in the Welcome Center for a peak at senior year
(Mtg-4-5-6-7)
Department Meetings
Lacrosse - V & JV vs Vista Del Lago
3:30pm Varsity | 5:00pm JV @ Jesuit Stadium
Dive @ Davis
4:00pm @ Davis
Baseball - Frosh vs Rio Americano
4:00pm - Jesuit JV Diamond
Baseball - V & JV @ Pleasant Grove
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Pleasant Grove
Spring Frosh/Soph Open Dance
Please drop off near Gym
Challenge Testing
An optional test for Class of 2028, sign up through FinalForms
Baseball - Varsity vs Christian Brothers - Albie Award
1:00pm - Jesuit Varsity Diamond
Baseball - Frosh vs Pleasant Grove
11:00am - Jesuit JV Diamond
Baseball - JV @ Christian Brothers
11:00am @ Christian Brothers
Rugby - V & JV vs Danville - Senior Day
1:00pm Varsity |3:00pm JV - Jesuit Upper Grass Field
Alumni & Family Mass
All Are Welcome to Attend Monthly Mass
(1-2-3-4-5)
Golf - Varsity - Delta League Center Match #1
1:00pm @ Bartley Cavanaugh GC
Golf - JV vs Christian Brothers
3:00pm @ Land Park GC
Baseball - Frosh @ Elk Grove
4:00pm @ Elk Grove
Baseball - V & JV vs Cosumnes Oaks
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Jesuit
Junior KAIROS
Kairos 165
(6-7-1-2-Comm)
Lacrosse - V & JV vs Serra
3:30pm Varsity | 5:00pm JV @ Jesuit Stadium
Tennis @ Davis
3:45pm @ Davis
Volleyball - V, JV, & Frosh vs Davis
4:30pm Frosh | 5:30pm JV | 6:30pm Varsity @ Jesuit Gym
(Collab-3-4-5-6)
Track & Field - Delta League Center Meet #2
10:00am @ Davis
Golf - Varsity vs Franklin
3:00pm @ Haggin Oaks
Dive - Delta League Championships
TBD @ Rio Americano
Baseball - Frosh vs Davis
4:00pm - Jesuit JV Diamond
Baseball - V & JV @ Cosumnes Oaks
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Cosumnes Oaks
Volleyball - V, JV, & Frosh @ Vista Del Lago
4:30pm Frosh | 5:30pm JV | 6:30pm Varsity @ Vista Del Lago
Lacrosse - V & JV @ Bella Vista
5:00pm JV | 7:00pm Varsity @ Bella Vista
Spring Band Concert
Swim - Delta League Trials
8:00am @ District 56, Elk Grove
(7-1-2-3-Comm)
Golf - JV vs Capital Christian
3:00pm @ Haggin Oaks
Tennis vs Sheldon
3:45pm @ Rollingwood Athletic Club
Volleyball - V & JV @ Sheldon
4:30pm JV | 5:30pm Varsity @ Sheldon
Spring Orchestra Concert
Big Brother
Application Due April 19
Swim - Delta League Finals
8:00am @ District 56, Elk Grove
(Mtg-4-5-6-7)
Faculty / Staff Meeting, Offices closed until 9:15am
Lacrosse - V & JV vs Davis - Senior Day
3:30pm Varsity | 5:00pm JV @ Jesuit Stadium
Baseball - V & JV vs Cosumnes Oaks
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Jesuit
Deadline to buy your Grad Night event ticket
Cross an item off your Spring graduation to-do list and get your ticket before Apr 19
Track & Field - Sacramento Meet of Champions
11:00am @ American River College
Baseball - Frosh @ Franklin
4:00pm @ Franklin
Baseball - JV @ De La Salle
1:00pm @ De La Salle
Baseball - Varsity vs De La Salle
1:00pm - Jesuit Varsity Diamond
Rugby - V & JV vs Granite Bay
1:00pm Varsity |3:00pm JV - Jesuit Upper Grass Field
Mother Son Dance "Mom Prom: Twinkle in Time"
Tickets on sale now!
(1-2-3-4-5)
Tennis - Delta League Singles
9:00am @ Davis
Golf - Varsity - Delta League Center #2
1:00pm @ Rancho Murieta GC
Baseball - V & JV @ Sheldon
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Sheldon
(6-7-1-2-Comm)
Golf - JV vs Rio Americano
3:00pm @ Haggin Oaks
Volleyball - V & JV vs Elk Grove - Senior Day
4:30pm JV | 5:30pm Varsity @ Jesuit Gym
College Celebration Day
8:00am - Jesuit Gymnasium
(Collab-3-4-5-6)
SR: College Celebration Day (Athletics)
Tennis - Delta League Doubles
9:00am @ Davis
Dive - Section Championship
9:00am @ Saint Mary's
Rugby - Varsity - Sanix World Rugby Youth Tournament
International tournament hosted in Japan
Golf - Varsity vs Pleasant Grove
3:00pm @ Haggin Oaks
Baseball - Frosh @ Elk Grove
4:00pm @ Elk Grove
Baseball - V & JV vs Sheldon
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Jesuit
Lacrosse - V & JV @ Vista Del Lago
5:30pm JV | 7:30pm Varsity @ Vista Del Lago
(7-1-2-3-Comm)
Golf - JV - All League Tournament
10:00am @ Bing Maloney GC
Service & Justice Event: 4.1 Miles Screening
in Welcome Center during Community Period
(4-5-Assembly-6-7) Alumni Mentoring Day
JR/SR attend Alumni Mentoring Day + Lunch / FR/SOPH Field Day
Baseball - V & JV @ Sheldon
4:00pm Varsity Diamond | 4:00pm JV Diamond @ Sheldon
Lacrosse - V & JV @ Saint Francis
5:00pm JV | 7:00pm Varsity @ Saint Francis, Mountain View
Track & Field - Delta LeagueTrials
10:00am @ Elk Grove HS
Baseball - Frosh @ Pleasant Grove
4:00pm @ Pleasant Grove
Baseball - V & JV @ Granite Bay
12:00pm @ Granite Bay
Junior Prom
Dress Attire Required
Graduation - Pickup for Tickets and Lawn Signs
April 29-May 3 after Exit Interviews
(1-2-3-4-5)
Golf - Varsity - Delta League Center #3
1:00pm @ Wildhawk GC
Scholarship Event
6th Annual "Coffee for a Cause"
(6-7-1-2-Comm)
Track & Field - Delta League Finals
12:00pm @ Elk Grove HS
the Exhibition
A JHS Student Showcase of Work from Studio Art & Photography
Loyola Guild Board Elections
We've got some seats to fill, join us!
(3-4-Assembly-5-6) Awards Convocation
Dress Attire Required
Awards Convocation 2024
(Dress Attire Required) Celebrating and recognizing the achievement of our students
Baseball - Frosh vs Franklin
4:00pm - Jesuit JV Diamond
Class of 2028 Family Welcome
A casual way to explore, ask questions and feel ready for fall
Swim - Section Trials
8:00am @ District 56, Elk Grove
(7-1-2-3-Comm)
Tennis - Section Team Playoffs
3:45pm @ Home Sites
Swim - Section Finals
8:00am @ District 56, Elk Grove
(4-5-Mass-6-7) Farewell Mass
Dress Attire Required, Mass at 10:45am
Baseball - Frosh @ Davis
4:00pm @ Davis
Senior Ball
Dress Attire Required
(1-2-3-4-5)
Golf - Varsity - Sections
9:00am - Location is TBD
(6-7-1-2-Comm)
Track & Field - Section Championship Trials
1:00pm @ Folsom HS
Tennis - Section Team Playoffs
3:45pm @ Home Sites
(Collab-3-4-5-6)
SO & JR: Sevice & Justice (Immersion)
Spring Choral Concert (at OLA)
Swim - State Championship
TBD @ Clovis West
(7-1-2-3-Comm)
Dive - State Championship
TBD @ Clovis
Tennis - Section Team Playoffs
3:45pm @ Home Sites
Track & Field - Section Championship Finals
4:00pm @ Folsom HS
The Big Red Golf Tournament - postponed!
Moving to Fall 2024, new date will be announced soon
Service & Justice 2nd Semester Deadline
For Frosh/Soph/Juniors
Swim - State Championship
TBD @ Clovis West
(Mtg-4-5-6-7)
Faculty / Staff Meeting, Offices closed until 9:15am
Dive - State Championship
TBD @ Clovis
Swim - State Championship
TBD @ Clovis West
Dive - State Championship
TBD @ Clovis
Tennis - Section Team Championships
Location and time - TBD
(1-2-3-4-5)
Golf - Varsity - Masters
9:00am @ The Reserve at Spanos Park
Tennis - Section Individual Playoffs
TBD @ Johnson Ranch RC
(6-7-1-2-Comm)
Tennis - Section Individual Playoffs
TBD @ Johnson Ranch RC
(Collab-3-4-5-6)
Senior Breakfast
(7-1-2-3-Comm)
Loyola Guild Installation Luncheon
Rugby - West Coast Invitational
TBD @ Treasure Island
(Mtg-4-5-6-7)
Faculty / Staff Recognition Breakfast, offices closed until 9:15am
Track & Field - SJS Masters Trial
TBD @ Davis HS
Tennis - NorCal Playoffs
Time and Location - TBD
Track & Field - SJS Masters Finals
TBD @ Davis HS
Tennis - NorCal Playoffs
Time and Location - TBD
Alumni & Family Mass
All Are Welcome to Attend Monthly Mass
2nd Semester Final Exams
MON: English, World Lang | TUES: Science, Soc. Science, VPA | WED: Theology, Math
Golf - Varsity - NorCals
9:00am - Location is TBD
2nd Semester Final Exams
MON: English, World Lang | TUES: Science, Soc. Science, VPA | WED: Theology, Math
2nd Semester Final Exams
MON: English, World Lang | TUES: Science, Soc. Science, VPA | WED: Theology, Math
Graduation Rehearsal & BBQ
Save the date - mandatory event for Class of 2024
Baccalaureate Mass
Baccalaureate Eucharistic Liturgy on JHS Campus
Track & Field - CIF State Championships
TBD @ Buchanan HS
Graduation, Class of 2024
58th Commencement Exercises
Track & Field - CIF State Championships
TBD @ Buchanan HS
Grad Night, Class of 2024
Buy your ticket now! Graduation is Fri, Grad Night is Sat!
Memorial Day Holiday
No Classes / Offices closed
Memorial Day Holiday
No Classes / Offices closed
Good Neighbor Meeting
in the school's King Library
Juneteenth Holiday
No Classes and Camps / Offices closed